1000 Paperbark Cherry Tree Seeds, Prunus Serrula

$54.90 (as of November 19, 2018, 11:44 am)

Want to buy CHEAP 1000 Paperbark Cherry Tree Seeds, Prunus Serrula?
Click the button below to check the current price and reviews on Amazon, also you want to know if there is special discount available there.

Description

The Paperbark Cherry is easiest recognized for its shocking darkish coppery peeling bark. It grows 20-30 toes tall and extensive. Local to Japan, China and Korea. Vegetation in overdue spring with clusters of five-petal white Vegetation.

Other Names: Tibetan Cherry, Birch Bark Cherry, Decorative Cherry

Landscape use: A showy wintry weather tree with its glossy coppery bark.

Soil Sort: Prefers neatly-tired wet soil.

Zones: 5 to 8

Germination Vary: 60-80p.c

Stratification Requirement: 60-one hundred twenty days chilly stratification.

Grows as much as 20 to 30 toes in top
Genus: Prunus Serrula
Vegetation in overdue spring with clusters of five-petal white Vegetation.
60-eighty% germination fee
Zones: 5 to 8

Additional information

Brand

Label

Manufacturer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1000 Paperbark Cherry Tree Seeds, Prunus Serrula”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scources:

https://www.youtube.com

https://www.amazon.com

Watch the video and learn where to buy the cheapest 1000 Paperbark Cherry Tree Seeds, Prunus Serrula | special discount on 1000 Paperbark Cherry Tree Seeds, Prunus Serrula: